Randall Gilbert (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction . In re: Land Resource, LLC, . Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 673.3111. section 627.736, Florida Statutes (PIP statute), upon submission of new information, a denied or reduced claim would be reconsidered. § 673.3011) . or revoke the . The Second District relied on the Accord Statutes, §673.3111 which provided in part: (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, that the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute, and that the . House Bill 643 became law on June 17th, House Bills 791 and 71 will become law on July 1st, and House Bill 87 will become law on October 1st.House Bill 791 Community AssociationsHouse Bill 791 revised Chapter 718 (Condominium Act), Chapter 720 (Homeowners Association Act), Chapter . This 20-year timeline is established by section 55.081 of the Florida Statutes. . Alabama Alaska Arizona California Florida Georgia Illinois Indiana . Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. . In that case the Third District Court of Appeals cited to Section 716.116(3) of the Florida Condominium Act which provides that payments tendered by unit owners shall be applied as specified in the statute notwithstanding any restrictive endorsement, designation or instruction placed on or accompanying a payment. (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, that the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute, and that the claimant obtained payment of the instrument, the following subsections apply. 673.3111, any purported accord and satisfaction, or any restrictive endorsement, designation, or instruction placed on or accompanying a payment. on the license for: 20 21 22 See 2, Of section 381. The preceding sentence is intended to clarify existing law.