Ann. Pursuant to section 719.108(10), Florida Statutes, . The appellate court found that the association's depositing of the check containing the restrictive . Located at: 614 . State Laws. (2021) ("Accord and Satisfaction by Use of Instrument" statute provides, in language identical to Florida's section 673.3111(2), that "the claim is discharged if the person against whom the claim is asserted proves that the instrument or an accompanying written communication contained a conspicuous . Florida Statutes 718.116 - Assessments; liability; lien . Business Law Section; Bankruptcy/UCC Committee; Revisions to the Assignment of the Benefit of Creditors Statute, Past Chair . TOLL FREE (800) 495-4951. 3111. "That the laws relating to the organization of the Government of the United